Data Protection

Data Protection

4 results
Filter
Set Ascending Direction

8 Items

View as listview-alt List gridview-alt Grid
  1. View details Halsbury’s Laws of Singapore Volume 15(2) Personal Data Protection (Nov 2023)
    ISBN: 9789815019933
    Publication Date: November 2023
    Book (Hardback)

    The commentary is divided into two sections. The first concentrates on the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, whereby personal data protection provisions, do not call register provisions, investigatory powers, and offences are discussed. The second section focuses on the Credit Bureau Act 2016 (which includes overview, licensing and membership of credit bureaus, and offences). 

    SG$ 1,373.40
  2. View details Information Asset Protection
    Author(s): Charmian Aw, Jonathan Kok
    ISBN: IAPCONFIG
    BookeBook

    Information Asset Protection provides a fresh take on the concept of data protection, a term commonly associated with the safeguarding of personal information. Data exists in many forms, and due to advances in technology, can today be stored, transferred and accessed with ease.

    Starting at SG$ 91.56

  3. View details Data Privacy and Cybersecurity Law: Risks and Mitigation
    Author(s): Bridget Kathleen Mead, James Goepel, James Ottavio Castagnera, Jared Paul Miller, Paul Flanagan
    ISBN: grp_SkusgDPCLCONFIG
    eBookBook
    An increasing number of national and regional jurisdictions have been implementing data privacy and cybersecurity laws; however, few, if any, jurisdictions have laws which provide concrete guidance for organisations on how to comply. Outside of the law, data privacy and cybersecurity threats have started to significantly harm companies’ bottom lines.

    Starting at SG$ 91.56

  4. A Practical Guide to Singapore Data Protection Law [eBook]
    30 % OFF
    View details A Practical Guide to Singapore Data Protection Law [eBook]
    Author: Winnie Chang
    ISBN: 9789814608848
    Publication Date: January 2016
    eBook
    This book will introduce you to the Personal Data Protection Act and provide general guidance on complying with the Act.
    Special Price SG$ 53.41 was SG$ 76.30
Filter
Set Ascending Direction

8 Items

View as listview-alt List gridview-alt Grid